Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Sun 7 Jan

VMCAI-2018
09:00 - 10:00: VMCAI 2018 - Invited Talk by Ranjit Jhala at Watercourt
Chair(s): Isil Dillig
VMCAI-2018151531200000009:00 - 10:00
Talk

Mon 8 Jan

POPL-2018-TutorialFest
09:00 - 10:30: TutorialFest - Code Obfuscation at Widney
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151539840000009:00 - 10:30
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
09:00 - 10:30: TutorialFest - Equational reasoning for probabilistic programming at Bradbury
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151539840000009:00 - 10:30
Talk
Media Attached
VMCAI-2018
09:00 - 10:00: VMCAI 2018 - Invited Talk by Kenneth L. McMillan at Watercourt
Chair(s): Lenore Zuck
VMCAI-2018151539840000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
09:00 - 10:30: TutorialFest - Message-Passing Concurrency and Substructural Logics at Museum B
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151539840000009:00 - 10:30
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
09:00 - 10:30: TutorialFest - Programming and Reasoning with Infinite Data in Isabelle at Hershey
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151539840000009:00 - 10:30
Talk
Media Attached
PEPM-2018
10:30 - 12:00: PEPM 2018 - Session 1-1 at Crocker
Chair(s): Hsiang-Shang ‘Josh’ Ko
PEPM-2018151540380000010:30 - 11:30
Talk
PEPM-2018151540740000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
11:00 - 12:00: TutorialFest - Code Obfuscation at Widney
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151540560000011:00 - 12:00
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
11:00 - 12:00: TutorialFest - Equational reasoning for probabilistic programming at Bradbury
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151540560000011:00 - 12:00
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
11:00 - 12:00: TutorialFest - Message-Passing Concurrency and Substructural Logics at Museum B
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151540560000011:00 - 12:00
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
11:00 - 12:00: TutorialFest - Programming and Reasoning with Infinite Data in Isabelle at Hershey
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151540560000011:00 - 12:00
Talk
Media Attached
PADL-2018
13:30 - 14:30: PADL 2018 - Opening & Invited Talk I at Rose
PADL-2018151541460000013:30 - 14:00
Day opening
PADL-2018151541640000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
14:00 - 15:30: TutorialFest - Computational Higher Type Theory at Bradbury
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151541640000014:00 - 15:30
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
14:00 - 15:30: TutorialFest - Introduction to Algebraic Program analysis at Hershey
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151541640000014:00 - 15:30
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
14:00 - 15:30: TutorialFest - Iris - A Higher-Order Concurrent Separation Logic at Museum B
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151541640000014:00 - 15:30
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
14:00 - 15:30: TutorialFest - One Weird Trick: Relational Interpreters for Program Synthesis at Widney
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151541640000014:00 - 15:30
Talk
Media Attached
PEPM-2018
14:00 - 15:30: PEPM 2018 - Session 1-2 at Crocker
Chair(s): Kenichi Asai
PEPM-2018151541640000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
PEPM-2018151541820000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
PEPM-2018151542000000015:00 - 15:30
Talk
PADL-2018
14:30 - 15:30: PADL 2018 - Prolog and Optimizations at Rose
PADL-2018151541820000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
PADL-2018151542000000015:00 - 15:30
Talk
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
16:00 - 17:00: TutorialFest - Computational Higher Type Theory at Bradbury
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151542360000016:00 - 17:00
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
16:00 - 17:00: TutorialFest - Introduction to Algebraic Program analysis at Hershey
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151542360000016:00 - 17:00
Talk
Media Attached
VMCAI-2018
16:00 - 17:30: VMCAI 2018 - Invited Tutorial by Mayur Naik at Watercourt
Chair(s): Jens Palsberg
VMCAI-2018151542360000016:00 - 17:30
Talk
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
16:00 - 17:00: TutorialFest - Iris - A Higher-Order Concurrent Separation Logic at Museum B
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151542360000016:00 - 17:00
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2018-TutorialFest
16:00 - 17:00: TutorialFest - One Weird Trick: Relational Interpreters for Program Synthesis at Widney
POPL-2018-TutorialFest151542360000016:00 - 17:00
Talk
Media Attached
PEPM-2018
16:00 - 17:30: PEPM 2018 - Session 1-3 at Crocker
Chair(s): Frank Pfenning
PEPM-2018151542360000016:00 - 17:00
Talk
Pre-print
VMCAI-2018
18:00 - 22:00: VMCAI 2018 - VMCAI Banquet at Watercourt
VMCAI-2018151543080000018:00 - 22:00
Dinner
CPP-2018
18:15 - 20:15: CPP 2018 - CPP Reception at Museum A
CPP-2018151543170000018:15 - 20:15
Social Event

Tue 9 Jan

PADL-2018
09:00 - 10:00: PADL 2018 - Invited Talk II at Rose
PADL-2018151548480000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
File Attached
VMCAI-2018
09:00 - 10:00: VMCAI 2018 - Invited Talk by Azadeh Farzan at Watercourt
Chair(s): Isil Dillig
VMCAI-2018151548480000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
CPP-2018
09:00 - 10:00: CPP 2018 - Invited Talk by Brigitte Pientka at Museum A
Chair(s): Amy Felty
CPP-2018151548480000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
DOI
netpl-2018
09:00 - 10:00: NetPL 2018 - Morning Session 1 at Hershey
netpl-2018151548480000009:00 - 09:30
Talk
netpl-2018151548660000009:30 - 10:00
Talk
pps-2018
09:00 - 10:00: PPS 2018 - SESSION I (invited talk) at Bradbury
Chair(s): Andrew D. Gordon
pps-2018151548480000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
PLMW-POPL-2018
09:00 - 10:00: PLMW - Talks I at Museum B
PLMW-POPL-2018151548480000009:00 - 09:30
Talk
File Attached
PLMW-POPL-2018151548660000009:30 - 10:00
Talk
File Attached
pps-2018
10:00 - 10:30: PPS 2018 - POSTER SESSION (14 posters - not talks) at Bradbury
pps-2018151548840000010:00 - 10:02
Talk
pps-2018151548852900010:02 - 10:04
Talk
pps-2018151548865700010:04 - 10:06
Talk
Pre-print
pps-2018151548878600010:06 - 10:08
Talk
pps-2018151548891400010:08 - 10:10
Talk
pps-2018151548904300010:10 - 10:12
Talk
pps-2018151548917100010:12 - 10:15
Talk
Link to publication Pre-print
pps-2018151548930000010:15 - 10:17
Talk
Pre-print
pps-2018151548942900010:17 - 10:19
Talk
pps-2018151548955700010:19 - 10:21
Talk
Link to publication File Attached
pps-2018151548968600010:21 - 10:23
Talk
pps-2018151548981400010:23 - 10:25
Talk
pps-2018151548994300010:25 - 10:27
Talk
pps-2018151549007100010:27 - 10:30
Talk
netpl-2018
10:30 - 12:00: NetPL 2018 - Morning Session 2 at Hershey
netpl-2018151549020000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
netpl-2018151549200000011:00 - 12:00
Other
PLMW-POPL-2018
10:30 - 12:00: PLMW - Panel I at Museum B
PLMW-POPL-2018151549020000010:30 - 12:00
Talk
VMCAI-2018
10:30 - 12:00: VMCAI 2018 - Verifying Protocols and Systems at Watercourt
Chair(s): James Riely
VMCAI-2018151549020000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
VMCAI-2018151549200000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
VMCAI-2018151549380000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
netpl-2018
13:30 - 15:30: NetPL 2018 - Afternoon Session 1 at Hershey
netpl-2018151550280000014:00 - 14:30
Other
netpl-2018151550460000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
netpl-2018151550640000015:00 - 15:30
Talk
PLMW-POPL-2018
13:30 - 15:30: PLMW - Talks II at Museum B
PLMW-POPL-2018151550280000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
Media Attached File Attached
PLMW-POPL-2018151550460000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Media Attached
PLMW-POPL-2018151550640000015:00 - 15:30
Talk
Media Attached File Attached
pps-2018
14:00 - 15:30: PPS 2018 - SESSION III (invited tutorial + 1 talk) at Bradbury
Chair(s): Cameron Freer
pps-2018151550280000014:00 - 15:00
Talk
pps-2018151550640000015:00 - 15:30
Talk
netpl-2018
16:00 - 18:00: NetPL 2018 - Afternoon Session 2 at Hershey
netpl-2018151551000000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
netpl-2018151551180000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
netpl-2018151551360000017:00 - 17:30
Other
netpl-2018151551540000017:30 - 18:00
Day closing
PADL-2018
16:00 - 18:00: PADL 2018 - Best Papers at Rose
PADL-2018151551000000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
PADL-2018151551180000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
PADL-2018151551360000017:00 - 17:30
Day closing
PLMW-POPL-2018
16:00 - 18:00: PLMW - Panel II at Museum B
PLMW-POPL-2018151551000000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
File Attached
PLMW-POPL-2018151551180000016:30 - 18:00
Talk

Wed 10 Jan

POPL-2018-papers
08:30 - 10:00: Research Papers - Awards & Keynote-I at Bunker Hill / Watercourt
Chair(s): Ranjit Jhala
POPL-2018-papers151556940000008:30 - 08:35
Day opening
POPL-2018-papers151556970000008:35 - 08:45
Awards
POPL-2018-papers151557030000008:45 - 09:45
Talk
POPL-2018-papers151557390000009:45 - 10:05
Talk
POPL-2018-papers
12:10 - 13:40: Research Papers - Wednesday Lunch at Lunch Room
POPL-2018-papers151558260000012:10 - 13:40
Lunch
POPL-2018-papers
19:00 - 22:00: Research Papers - POPL Banquet at MOCA
POPL-2018-papers151560720000019:00 - 22:00
Dinner

Thu 11 Jan

POPL-2018-papers
08:30 - 10:00: Research Papers - Keynote-II at Bunker Hill / Watercourt
Chair(s): Andrew Myers
POPL-2018-papers151565580000008:30 - 09:30
Talk
POPL-2018-papers151565940000009:30 - 10:00
Talk
POPL-2018-papers
12:10 - 13:40: Research Papers - Thursday Lunch at Lunch Room
POPL-2018-papers151566900000012:10 - 13:40
Lunch
POPL-2018-papers
15:50 - 16:40: Research Papers - Dependent Types at Watercourt
Chair(s): Karl Crary
POPL-2018-papers151568220000015:50 - 16:15
Talk
POPL-2018-papers151568370000016:15 - 16:40
Talk
POPL-2018-papers
17:00 - 18:00: Research Papers - Business Meeting at Bunker Hill / Watercourt
Chair(s): Andrew Myers, Ranjit Jhala
POPL-2018-papers151568640000017:00 - 17:20
Talk
POPL-2018-papers151568760000017:20 - 17:30
Talk
POPL-2018-papers151568820000017:30 - 18:00
Talk
POPL-2018-papers
18:15 - 20:15: Research Papers - POPL Poster Session at SRC
POPL-2018-papers151569090000018:15 - 20:15
Other
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition
18:30 - 20:30: Student Research Competition - Poster Session at Bunker Hill / Watercourt
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569180000018:30 - 18:37
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569222400018:37 - 18:44
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569264700018:44 - 18:51
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569307100018:51 - 18:58
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569349400018:58 - 19:05
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569391800019:05 - 19:12
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569434100019:12 - 19:19
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569476500019:19 - 19:26
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569518800019:26 - 19:33
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569561200019:33 - 19:40
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569603500019:40 - 19:47
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569645900019:47 - 19:54
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569688200019:54 - 20:01
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569730600020:01 - 20:08
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569772900020:08 - 20:15
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569815300020:15 - 20:22
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151569857600020:22 - 20:30
Talk

Fri 12 Jan

POPL-2018-papers
08:30 - 10:00: Research Papers - Keynote-III at Bunker Hill / Watercourt
Chair(s): Andrew Myers
POPL-2018-papers151574220000008:30 - 09:30
Talk
POPL-2018-papers151574580000009:30 - 10:00
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition
10:30 - 12:00: Student Research Competition - Finalist Presentations at SRC
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151574940000010:30 - 10:45
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151575030000010:45 - 11:00
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151575120000011:00 - 11:15
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151575210000011:15 - 11:30
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151575300000011:30 - 11:45
Talk
POPL-2018-Student-Research-Competition151575390000011:45 - 12:00
Talk
POPL-2018-papers
12:10 - 13:30: Research Papers - Friday Lunch at Lunch Room
POPL-2018-papers151575540000012:10 - 13:30
Lunch
POPL-2018-papers
15:50 - 17:05: Research Papers - Synthesis at Bunker Hill
Chair(s): Nadia Polikarpova
POPL-2018-papers151576860000015:50 - 16:15
Talk
POPL-2018-papers151577010000016:15 - 16:40
Talk
POPL-2018-papers151577160000016:40 - 17:05
Talk

Sat 13 Jan

CoqPL-2018
09:00 - 10:00: - Keynote at Watercourt A
Chair(s): Yves Bertot
CoqPL-2018151583040000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
File Attached
prisc-2018
09:00 - 10:00: PriSC 2018 - Welcome and Invited Talk at Hershey
Chair(s): Cătălin Hriţcu
prisc-2018151583040000009:00 - 09:10
Talk
File Attached
prisc-2018151583100000009:10 - 10:00
Talk
File Attached
CoqPL-2018
10:30 - 12:10: - Tactics and Proof Engineering at Watercourt A
Chair(s): Benjamin Delaware
CoqPL-2018151583580000010:30 - 10:55
Talk
File Attached
CoqPL-2018151583730000010:55 - 11:20
Talk
File Attached
CoqPL-2018151583880000011:20 - 11:45
Talk
File Attached
CoqPL-2018151584030000011:45 - 12:10
Talk
File Attached
CoqPL-2018
14:00 - 14:50: - PL Metatheory at Watercourt A
Chair(s): Steve Zdancewic
CoqPL-2018151584840000014:00 - 14:25
Talk
File Attached
CoqPL-2018151584990000014:25 - 14:50
Talk
File Attached
CoqPL-2018
14:50 - 15:30: - Coq developers talk & panel at Watercourt A
CoqPL-2018151585140000014:50 - 15:30
Talk
File Attached

Sun 7 Jan 2018

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Watercourt
09:00 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:30

Mon 8 Jan 2018

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:003022:0030
Bradbury
09:00 - 10:30
11:00 - 12:00
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:00
Crocker
09:00 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:30
Hershey
09:00 - 10:30
Hershey
11:00 - 12:00
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:00
Museum A
09:00 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:30
16:00 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:15
Museum B
09:00 - 10:30
11:00 - 12:00
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:00
Rose
13:30 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:00
Watercourt
09:00 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:30
18:00 - 22:00
Widney
09:00 - 10:30
11:00 - 12:00
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:00

Wed 10 Jan 2018

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:003022:0030
Bunker Hill
10:30 - 12:10
13:40 - 15:20
15:50 - 17:30
Bunker Hill / Watercourt
08:30 - 10:00
Lunch Room
12:10 - 13:40
MOCA
19:00 - 22:00
Watercourt
10:30 - 12:10
13:40 - 15:20
15:50 - 17:30

Sat 13 Jan 2018

Mon 8 Jan 2018

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:0015304522:00153045
Bradbury
09:00 - 10:30
11:00 - 12:00
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:00
Crocker
10:30 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
14:00 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:00
Hershey
09:00 - 10:30
Hershey
11:00 - 12:00
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:00
Museum A
09:00 - 10:00
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 14:00
14:00 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:30
17:30 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:15
Museum B
09:00 - 10:30
11:00 - 12:00
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:00
Rose
13:30 - 14:00
14:00 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:00
Watercourt
09:00 - 10:00
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
14:00 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:30
18:00 - 22:00
Widney
09:00 - 10:30
11:00 - 12:00
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:00

Tue 9 Jan 2018

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:00153045
Bradbury
09